Our Achievements
Total Achievements : 48
Pages


Event: INTRA CLASS DEBATE
Event Venue : CLAUDINE HALL
Event Date : 9th Jul, 2018
Description :

INTRA CLASS DEBATE

Winners of Intra Class Debate Charu Singh (IXD), Vaishali Garg (XA), Madhavi Sawhney (XIA), Simrah Nishat (XIIA) and Seher Dawar (XIIA).

Event: ANNUAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP SUMMIT
Event Venue : HILLWOODS ACADEMY, PREET VIHAR
Event Date : 7th Jul, 2018
Description :

ANNUAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP SUMMIT

Best Speaker - Harshita Som

Best Policy Paper - Aarushi Kapoor

Event: BAILAMIOS FIESTA DE BAILAR
Event Venue : Presentation Convent Sr. Sec. School
Event Date : 11th May, 2018
Description :

BAILAMIOS FIESTA DE BAILAR

Our Fifteen student from class 6,7 and 8 secured the 2nd position in the category of group dance. The theme for group dance was ' The Five Elements of Nature- Wind, Sky, Fire, Earth and Water.

Event: INTRA CLASS DEBATE
Event Venue : CLAUDINE HALL
Event Date : 10th May, 2018
Description :

INTRA CLASS DEBATE

Winners of Intra Class Debate Samridhi Ranjan(XD), Vaishali Garg(XA), Shirin M. Vetticad(XID), Devika Goel (XIB) and Seher Dawar(XIIA).

Event: SWAY 2018
Event Venue : D.P.S, R K Puram
Event Date : 5th May, 2018
Description :

SWAY 2018

Our Seven students from class XI secured the 3rd position in an interschool western dance competition

Event: HINDI HANDWRITING COMPETITION
Event Venue : JUNIOR SCHOOL CLAUDINE HALL
Event Date : 23rd Apr, 2018
Description :

Prize winners of Hindi Handwriting Competition held in Junior School.

Event: INTACH QUIZ
Event Venue : INDIA INTERNATIONAL CENTER, NEW DELHI
Event Date : 20th Apr, 2018
Description :

INTACH QUIZ

Inter-school Quiz by Delhi Chapter of Intach Seher Dawar of XII-A and Vidula Vohra of XI-A represented the school and bagged the 3rd position after competing with 120 teams from 97 schools across Delhi.

Event: GROUP PRAYER DANCE
Event Venue : DIOCESAN COMMUNITY CENTER
Event Date : 20th Apr, 2018
Description :

GROUP PRAYER DANCE

In Group Dance Prayer Competition Serin E George, Angelia Sajeev, Mrinalika Sagar, Priyanka Kerketta, Sandra Mariya Shaji, Akansha Basumata, Sneha Toppo, Angel Ekka, Donna Saji and N.Bertila Kamei stood 2nd prize.

Event: A NATION WIDE STORY WRITING COMPETITION
Event Venue : NEW DELHI
Event Date : 28th Feb, 2018
Description :

Story Writing- Lost In Time

A Nation Wide Story Writing Competition was conducted by Young World Club in collaboration with the Hindu Group. M.D. Bharti Sri of X-A secured the 1st position.

Event: BADMINTON INTER-ZONALS (ZONE 26)
Event Venue : LUDLOW CASTLE
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2017
Description :

 BADMINTON INTER-ZONALS (ZONE 26)

Preetika Pahwa represented the school for Interzone Badminton tournament and stood 1st. She recieved a cash prize of Rs. 2100.

Event: INSECT LIVE- AN EXHIBITION
Event Venue : Pragati Maidan, New Delhi
Event Date : 17th Nov, 2017
Description :

Eeshane Karol Gaur and Catherine Gomes of Class 12-A participated as a competitor in Insect Live an exhibition cum contest held at National Science Centre, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi and they secured First position in the contest. 

Event: COLUMBAN MODEL UNITED NATIONS 2017
Event Venue : St. Columba's School, Delhi
Event Date : 3rd Nov, 2017
Description :

Arushi Parashar of class XI-B won trophy the Best Delegate ni Lok Sabha and scholarship of $5000.

Pages
Total Achievements : 48