Our Achievements
Total Achievements : 53
Pages


Event: UTOPIA- ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION
Event Venue : NATIONAL SCIENCE CENTER
Event Date : 28th Aug, 2018
Description :

Sarah Khan (XII-B) and Vanshika Mangla (XII-B) secured 2nd position in the competition.

Event: NATIONAL PSYQUIZARD
Event Venue : NATIONAL SCIENCE CENTER
Event Date : 28th Aug, 2018
Description :

Radhika Guta (XII-B), Nikita Verma (XII-B) and Shravani Agrawal (XII-B) Secured 3rd position in the competition.

Event: NATIONAL PSYCHO OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : NATIONAL SCIENCE CENTER
Event Date : 28th Aug, 2018
Description :

Sarah Khan (XII-B), Vanshika Mangla (XII-B), Radhika Guta (XII-B), Nikita Verma (XII-B) and Shravani Agrawal (XII-B) got certificate for participation.

Event: OPEN BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
Event Venue : PUSA INSTITUTE
Event Date : 21st Aug, 2018
Description :

Preetika Pahwa of class XII stood 2nd in Under 17 Girls Singles Category. She was awarded a certificate, medal and a kit bag from Adidas. 

Event: HT PACE QUIZ
Event Venue : TALKATORA STADIUM
Event Date : 9th Aug, 2018
Description :

Shreya Srikoti of 10 B and Sanskriti Bhaumik of 10 D secured the second runners up in the HT PACE QUIZ Organised by Hindustan Times at Talkatora Stadium on 9th of August 2018. They got individual trophies, Certificates and a cycle each. 

Event: ANNUAL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
Event Venue : DON BOSCO, ALAKNANDA
Event Date : 19th Jul, 2018
Description :

The 8th Annual Inter School Competition was held in Don Bosco, Alaknanda on 19th July, 2018. A team of 3 participants hailing from class 6th, 7th and 8th participated. The students cleared 7 rounds out of 8 rounds and won the medals and certificates of participation.

Event: INTRA CLASS DEBATE
Event Venue : CLAUDINE HALL
Event Date : 9th Jul, 2018
Description :

Winners of Intra Class Debate Charu Singh (IXD), Vaishali Garg (XA), Madhavi Sawhney (XIA), Simrah Nishat (XIIA) and Seher Dawar (XIIA).

Event: ANNUAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP SUMMIT
Event Venue : HILLWOODS ACADEMY, PREET VIHAR
Event Date : 7th Jul, 2018
Description :

Best Speaker - Harshita Som

Best Policy Paper - Aarushi Kapoor

Event: BAILAMIOS FIESTA DE BAILAR
Event Venue : Presentation Convent Sr. Sec. School
Event Date : 11th May, 2018
Description :

Our Fifteen student from class 6,7 and 8 secured the 2nd position in the category of group dance. The theme for group dance was ' The Five Elements of Nature- Wind, Sky, Fire, Earth and Water.

Event: INTRA CLASS DEBATE
Event Venue : CLAUDINE HALL
Event Date : 10th May, 2018
Description :

Winners of Intra Class Debate Samridhi Ranjan (XD), Vaishali Garg (XA), Shirin M. Vetticad (XID), Devika Goel (XIB) and Seher Dawar (XIIA).

Event: SWAY 2018
Event Venue : D.P.S, R K Puram
Event Date : 5th May, 2018
Description :

Our Seven students from class XI secured the 3rd position in an interschool western dance competition

Event: HINDI HANDWRITING COMPETITION
Event Venue : JUNIOR SCHOOL CLAUDINE HALL
Event Date : 23rd Apr, 2018
Description :

Prize winners of Hindi Handwriting Competition held in Junior School.

Pages
Total Achievements : 53