Our Achievements
Total Achievements : 26
Pages
1


Event: Colour Splash, TOI
Event Venue : Kiran Nadar Museum of Art, Saket
Event Date : 16th Nov, 2016
Description :

A.M.N.Madhuri  of class VII-A participated in Colour Splash, Times of India and won 1st prize.

Event: DANCE COMPETITION
Event Venue : Kerala School Canning Road
Event Date : 16th Nov, 2016
Description :

Angelia Sajeev of class VII-C was  awarded 2nd position with trophy and certificate in the State - Level Junior Category.

Event: Colour Splash, TOI
Event Venue : Kiran Nadar Museum of Art, Saket
Event Date : 16th Nov, 2016
Description :

Preaksha Jain of class VII-A participated in Colour Splash, Times of India and won 3rd prize.

Event: Debate Competition
Event Venue : Mount St. Mary's School
Event Date : 15th Nov, 2016
Description :

Taanishi Kohli of 8C was awarded with trophy and Certificate for Best Interjector on the topic Environmental sustainability can be overlooked by Economic Development.

Event: Essay writing Competition
Event Venue : Diocesan Community Centre Library Archdiocese of Delhi
Event Date : 15th Nov, 2016
Description :

Mehak Aggarwal of 9-A was awarded 1st prize in Essay Writing Competition on the topic " My vision of India" and Devika Goel of 9-C was awarded 3rd Prize in Extempore Competition on the topic "Smart Phones & Dumb Me".

Event: Bournvita Quiz Contest
Event Venue : Satya Sai Auditorium, Lodhi Road
Event Date : 6th Nov, 2016
Description :

Sanskriti Bhaumik of Class VIII-C and Shreya Srikoti of Class VIII-A participated in Bournvita Quiz Contest 2016 and received Certificate and Medals for the position of 1st Runner-Up.

Event: Calligraphy Competition
Event Venue : Kamla Nagar, Geeta Colony
Event Date : 6th Nov, 2016
Description :

Mishti Garg of Class VIII-A  participated in Pen Calligraphy and Typography. She won 1st  price in Pen Calligraphy and 3rd price in Typography.

Event: The Federation of Indian Publishers, Art Contest
Event Venue : Pragati Maidan
Event Date : 30th Aug, 2016
Description :

Preaksha Jain of class VII-A participated in The Federation of Indian Publishers, Art Contest and she won the 1st prize.

Event: THE BEST DISTRICT PRINCIPAL AWARD 2015-16
Event Venue : NEW DELHI
Event Date : 1st Jun, 2016
Description :

Sr. Janet received The Best District Principal Award in recognition of outstanding performance of CJM in the Olympiad exams during 2015-16.

Event: 16th Delhi State Karate Tournament 2016
Event Venue : Talkatra Stadium
Event Date : 14th May, 2016
Description :

Anna Hibu won under Sub - Juniors Delhi State Karate Championship 2016, was Delhi's Champion of for 2014, 2015 also. Abyang Hibu got silver medal in this 16th Delhi State Karate Tournament 2016. They are making mark in Karate Sports with 24 Medals by Abyang Hibu & 23 Medals by Anna Hibu so far in different tournaments in these 5 years.

Event: IAS EXAM 2015 TOPPER- TINA DABI
Event Venue : Delhi
Event Date : 10th May, 2016
Description :

Tina graduated in Political Science  from Lady Shri Ram College and completed Class 12th from Convent of Jesus & Mary in New Delhi. Heartiest congratulations to Tina Dabi for standing first in the UPSC exam this year.

CJM is proud of you.

Event: 1st Korea – India Friendship Quiz Competition
Event Venue : Delhi-NCR
Event Date : 10th May, 2016
Description :

1st Korea – India Friendship Quiz Competition 2016

Winner- Ashwini Gurung of Class XII-C

Prizes- Trophy, Certificate, Samsung Mobile Phone & Trip to Korea

 

Pages
Total Achievements : 26